Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Linefor 150 mg. 60 capsules

Product Code: Linefor 150 mg. 60 capsules
Availability: In Stock
Product viewed: 6

Pharmacy-new.org specialises in selling drugs and other medicines that improve the health and well being of the entire family. We have over 5500 medicines available and our customers grows rapidly. We are selling medicines all over the world. The Pharmacy-new.org website also offers a wealth of information on health care and medicine. Our mission is to ensure that all people have access to high-quality medical care at all times through innovative technologies at affordable cost.

+ Fast delivery Worldwide
+ Best prices lowest prices for all medicine

What Linefor is and what it is used for
Linefor belongs to a group of medicines used to treat epilepsy, neuropathic pain and generalized anxiety disorder (ADD) in adults.

Peripheral and central neuropathic pain: Linefor is used to treat prolonged pain caused by nerve damage. Various diseases can cause peripheral neuropathic pain, such as diabetes or shingles. The sensations of pain can be described as hot, burning, throbbing, shooting, stabbing, sharp, like cramps, with severe pain, numbness, stiffness, tingling in the extremities. Peripheral and central neuropathic pain may also be associated with mood swings, sleep disturbances, fatigue (exhaustion) and may affect physical and social activity and quality of life in general.
Epilepsy: Linefor is used to treat a certain form of epilepsy (partial seizures with or without secondary generalization) in adults. Your doctor will prescribe Linefor to help you treat your epilepsy, and the treatment does not control your condition. You must take Linefor in addition to your current treatment. Linefor is not intended for use alone and should always be used in combination with other antiepileptic drugs.
Generalized Anxiety Disorder: Linefor is used to treat generalized anxiety disorder (GAD). The symptoms of GTR are prolonged, severe fear and anxiety that are difficult to control. GTR can also cause anxiety or a feeling of agitation or instability, easy fatigue (tiredness), difficulty concentrating or unable to think, a feeling of irritability, muscle tension or sleep disturbances. This is different from the stress and tension of everyday life.
2. What you need to know before you take Linefor
Do not take Linefor:
if you are allergic to pregabalin or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6).
Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking Linefor.

Some patients taking Linefor have reported symptoms suggestive of an allergic reaction. These symptoms include swelling of the face, lips, tongue and throat, and diffuse skin rash. If you get any of these reactions, you should contact your doctor immediately.
Linefor is associated with dizziness and drowsiness, which may increase the incidence of accidental injury (fall) in elderly patients. Therefore, you need to be careful while getting used to any effect that the drug may have.
Linefor can cause blurring or loss of vision, or other changes in vision, many of which are temporary. You should tell your doctor immediately if you experience any changes in your vision.
Some diabetic patients who gain weight while taking pregabalin may need a change in their diabetes medications.
Certain side effects, such as drowsiness, may be more common, as patients with spinal cord injury may be taking other medicines, such as painkillers and spasms, which have similar side effects as pregabalin, and so the severity of these reactions may be exacerbated when the drugs are taken at the same time.
Heart failure has been reported in some patients taking Linefor; these patients were predominantly elderly, with cardiovascular disease. If you have a history of heart disease, you should tell your doctor before taking this medicine.
Renal failure has been reported in some patients taking Linefor. If you notice decreased urination while taking Linefor, you should inform your doctor, as stopping the medicine may improve this condition.
Few people treated with antiepileptic drugs such as Linefor have had thoughts of harming or killing themselves. If such thoughts occur, contact your doctor immediately.
When Linefor is taken with other medicines that can cause constipation (such as some types of painkillers), some gastrointestinal problems (such as constipation, blockage or paralysis of the gut) may occur. Tell your doctor if you get constipated, especially if you are prone to this problem.
Before taking this medicine, you should tell your doctor if you have a history of alcoholism, drug abuse or addiction. Do not take more medicine than prescribed.
Seizures have been reported with Linefor or shortly after discontinuation of Linefor. If you have a seizure, contact your doctor immediately.
Brain function impairment (encephalopathy) has been reported in some patients taking Linefor who also have other conditions. Tell your doctor if you have a history of serious illness
Pregnancy, lactation and fertility
Linefor should not be used during pregnancy or while breast-feeding, unless your doctor tells you otherwise. Women of childbearing potential must use effective contraception.

If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this medicine.

Driving and using machines
Linefor may cause dizziness, drowsiness and decreased concentration. You should not drive, operate complex machinery or engage in other potentially hazardous activities until you know if this medicine affects your ability to perform these activities.

Linefor contains lactose monohydrate
If you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicinal product.

3. How to take Linefor
Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. If you are not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.

Your doctor will determine which dose is right for you.

Linefor is for oral use only.

Peripheral and central neuropathic pain, epilepsy or generalized anxiety disorder:
Take the number of capsules as advised by your doctor.
The dose appropriate for you and your condition will usually be between 150 mg and 600 mg daily.
Your doctor will tell you to take Linefor two or three times a day. When taken twice, take Linefor once in the morning and once in the evening, at about the same time each day. When taken three times, take Linefor once in the morning, once in the afternoon and once in the evening, at about the same time each day.
If you have the impression that the effect of Linefor is too strong or too weak, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.

If you are an elderly patient (over 65 years of age), you should take Linefor in the usual way, unless you have kidney problems.

Your doctor may prescribe a different dosing schedule and / or dose if you have kidney problems.

Swallow the capsule whole with water.

Continue to take Linefor until your doctor tells you to stop.

If you take more Linefor than you should
Call your doctor immediately or go to the nearest hospital emergency department. Take the Linefor capsule box or bottle with you. You may feel drowsy, confused, agitated or anxious as a result of taking more than the required dose of Linefor. Seizures have also been reported.

If you forget to take Linefor
It is important that you take your Linefor capsules regularly, at the same time each day. If you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember, unless it is time for your next dose. In this case, just continue with the next dose as usual. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.

If you stop taking Linefor
Do not stop taking Linefor unless your doctor tells you to. Discontinuation of treatment should be gradual, over at least 1 week.

You should be aware that after stopping long-term or short-term treatment with Linefor, you may experience certain side effects. These include sleep problems, headaches, nausea, anxiety, diarrhea, flu-like symptoms, convulsions, nervousness, depression, pain, sweating and dizziness. These symptoms may be more common or more severe if you have been taking Linefor for a long time.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

Very common (may affect more than 1 in 10 people):
Dizziness, drowsiness, headache.
Common (may affect up to 1 in 10 people):
Increased appetite.
Feelings of excitement, confusion, disorientation, decreased sexual interest, irritability.
Attention deficit disorder, memory impairment, memory loss, tremor, difficulty speaking, tingling, numbness, lethargy, drowsiness, insomnia, fatigue, unusual sensations.
Blurred vision, double vision.
Dizziness, balance problems, falling.
Dry mouth, constipation, vomiting, flatulence, diarrhea, nausea, bloating.
Difficult erection.
Swelling of the body, including limbs.
Intoxication, gait disorders.
Over weight gain.
Muscle spasms, joint pain, back pain, limb pain.
Sore throat.
Uncommon (may affect up to 1 in 100 people):
Loss of appetite, weight loss, low blood sugar, high blood sugar.
Changes in self-perception, anxiety, depression, anxiety, mood swings, difficulty finding words, hallucinations, unusual dreams, panic attacks, apathy, aggression, high spirits, mental impairment, difficulty thinking,
Rare (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 people):
Altered sense of smell, unstable vision, altered perception of depth, visual brightness, loss of vision.
Dilated pupils, squinting.
Cold sweat, tightness in the throat, swelling of the tongue.
Inflammation of the pancreas.
Difficulty swallowing.
Slow or limited body movement.
Difficulty writing.
Increased fluid in the abdomen.
Fluid in the lungs.
Seizures.
Changes in the recording of electrical changes in the heart (ECG), corresponding to disturbances in heart rhythm.
Muscle damage.
Breast secretion, pathological breast enlargement, breast enlargement in men.
Interruption of the menstrual cycle.
Renal failure, decreased urine output, urinary retention. Decrease in the number of white blood cells.
Inadequate behavior.
Allergic reactions (which may be difficulty breathing, eye inflammation (keratitis) and severe skin reaction characterized by rash, blisters, peeling skin and pain).
Jaundice (yellowing of the skin and eyes).
Very rare (may affect up to 1 in 10,000 people):
Liver failure
Hepatitis (inflammation of the liver)
If you experience swelling of the face or tongue, or if your skin turns red and starts to swell or flake, you should seek medical attention immediately.
Some side effects, such as drowsiness, may be more common, as patients with spinal cord injury may be taking other medicines to treat, such as pain or cramps, which have similar side effects as pregabalin, and the severity of these reactions may to be enhanced when taken simultaneously.
5. How to store Linefor
Keep out of reach of children.

Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the label or carton after EXP. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.

This medicine does not require any special storage conditions.

Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help to protect the environment.

6. Contents of the package and additional information
What Linefor contains
The active substance is pregabalin. Each hard capsule contains 50 mg, 75 mg or 150 mg, pregabalin.
The other ingredients are: lactose monohydrate, maize starch, talc, titanium dioxide (E171), gelatin, shellac gloss 45% in ethanol, black iron oxide (E172), propylene glycol, ammonium hydroxide.

Linefor 75 mg hard capsules also contain red iron oxide (E172) and yellow iron oxide (E172).

What Linefor looks like and contents of the pack
What Linefor looks like and contents of the pack
50 mg capsules White, hard gelatin capsules imprinted with "50" on the body. Capsule size № 3.
75 mg capsules Hard gelatin capsules, white body, imprinted with "75" and a red-brown cap. Capsule size № 3.
150 mg capsules White, hard gelatin capsules imprinted with "150" on the body. Capsule size № 1.
Linefor 50 mg, 75 mg, 150 mg hard capsules in aluminum / clear PVC / PVDC blisters.

Linefor is available in packs of 14,21, 56, 60 or 84 hard capsules.

Linefor 75 mg and 150 mg are also available in packs of 28 hard capsules.

Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



×
×
×
×

Fast delivery

Worldwide

Free advice

×

Free advice

24/7

Best prices

×

Best prices

lowest prices for all medicine

×