Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Nolpaza 40 mg. 28 tablets

Brand: KRKA
Product Code: Nolpaza 40 mg. 28 tablets
Availability: In Stock
Product viewed: 5791

Pharmacy-new.org specialises in selling drugs and other medicines that improve the health and well being of the entire family. We have over 5500 medicines available and our customers grows rapidly. We are selling medicines all over the world. The Pharmacy-new.org website also offers a wealth of information on health care and medicine. Our mission is to ensure that all people have access to high-quality medical care at all times through innovative technologies at affordable cost.

+ Fast delivery Worldwide
+ Best prices lowest prices for all medicine

WHAT Nolpaza IS AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR
Nolpaza is a selective "proton pump inhibitor", a medicine that reduces the formation of acid in your stomach. It is used to treat stomach and intestinal diseases caused by increased acid production in the stomach.

Nolpaza is used to:
Adults and adolescents 12 years and older:

Reflux oesophagitis. Inflammation of the esophagus (the tube that connects the throat with the stomach), accompanied by a return of stomach acid.
Adults:

Infection with a bacterium called Helicobacter pylori in patients with duodenal ulcer and stomach ulcer in combination with two antibiotics (eradication therapy). The goal is to remove bacteria and thus reduce the likelihood of these ulcers recurring;
Gastric and duodenal ulcers;
Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and other diseases where too much acid is produced in the stomach.

2. BEFORE YOU START Nolpaza
Do not take Nolpaza

If you are allergic (hypersensitive) to pantoprazole, sorbitol or any of the other ingredients of Nolpaza (see section 6);
If you are allergic to medicines containing other proton pump inhibitors.
Take special precautions when taking Nolpaza

If you have severe liver problems. Please tell your doctor if you have ever had a liver problem. He will check your liver enzymes more often, especially if you are taking Nolpaza for a long time. If hepatic enzymes are elevated, treatment should be stopped;
If you have reduced body stores or risk factors for vitamin B12 depletion and receive long-term treatment with pantoprazole. Like all other acid-lowering medicines, pantoprazole can lead to reduced absorption of vitamin B12;
If you are taking a drug containing atazanavir (for AIDS treatment), together with pantoprazole, ask your doctor for advice.
Tell your doctor immediately if you notice any of the following symptoms:

unwanted weight loss;
repeated vomiting;
difficulty in swallowing;
vomiting of blood;
you look pale and feel weak (anemia);
you notice blood in your stools;
severe and / or prolonged diarrhea because Nalapa is associated with a slightly increased incidence of infectious diarrhea.
Your doctor may decide that you need some studies to exclude malignancy because pantoprazole relieves the symptoms of cancer and may delay its diagnosis. If your symptoms continue regardless of treatment, further research should be considered.
If you take Nopalaza as a long-term treatment (more than 1 year), your doctor will probably keep you under surveillance. You should tell your doctor about any new or unusual symptoms and conditions.

Taking other medicines
Nalpase can affect the efficacy of other medicines, so tell your doctor if you are taking:

Medicines such as ketoconazole, itraconazole and posaconazole (used to treat fungal infections) or erlotinib (used to treat some types of cancer) because Nolpaza may prevent these medicines from acting properly;
Warfarin and fenprocorhon that thicken or thin the blood. Further research may be required;
Atazanavir (used to treat AIDS).
Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription.

Pregnancy and breastfeeding
There are insufficient data from the use of pantoprazole in pregnant women. Separation in breast milk has been reported. If you are pregnant or think you are pregnant or breast-feeding you should only take this medicine if your doctor has determined that the benefits to you are greater than the potential risks to your unborn baby or baby. Ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking any medicine.

Driving and using machines
If you experience side effects such as dizziness and impaired vision, you should not drive or operate machinery.

Important information about some of the ingredients of Nolpaza
Nolpaza contains sorbitol. If you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, you should check with your doctor before taking this medicinal product.

3. HOW TO TAKE Nolpaza
Always take Nopalaza exactly as your doctor has told you. Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

When and how should you take Nolpaza?
Take the tablets 1 hour before eating without chewing or crushing them and swallow them whole with water.

If your doctor has not prescribed otherwise, the usual dose is:
Adults and adolescents 12 years and older:
Treatment of reflux oesophagitis
The usual dose is one tablet a day. Your doctor may tell you to increase the dose to 2 tablets a day. The treatment period for reflux oesophagitis is usually between 4 and 8 weeks. Your doctor will tell you how long to take your medicine.

Adults:
For treating a bacterial infection
Special patient groups:

If you have kidney problems, moderate or severe liver problems, you should not take Nolpaza for eradication of Helicobacter pylori;
If you suffer from severe liver problems, you should not take more than one 20 mg pantoprazole tablet a day (tablets containing 20 mg pantoprazole are available for this purpose);
Children under 12 years of age. These tablets are not recommended for use in children under 12 years of age.
If you take more Nopalaza than you should
Consult your doctor or pharmacist. There are no known symptoms of overdose.

If you forget to take Nolpaza
Do not take a double dose to make up for the forgotten dose. Take the next prescribed dose at the usual time.

If you stop taking Nolpaza
Do not stop taking Nolpaza without telling your doctor or pharmacist. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4. ADVERSE REACTIONS
Like all other medicines, Nolpaza can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.
The frequency of possible side effects is listed below and can be defined as follows:

very common (affects more than 1 user in 10);
common (affects 1 to 10 users in 100);
uncommon (affects 1 to 10 users in 1,000);
rare (affects 1 to 10 users in 10,000);
very rare (affects less than 1 user in 10,000);
not known (frequency can not be estimated from the available data).

If you get any of the following side effects, stop taking the medicine and tell your doctor immediately or contact the nearest hospital:

Serious allergic reactions (frequency: rare): swelling of the tongue and / or throat, swallowing difficulty, urticaria (difficulty breathing), allergic edema of the face (swelling of angioedema), severe dizziness with severely accelerated heart activity and abundant sweating;
Serious skin reactions (not known): blistering and rapid deterioration of the general condition, ulcers (including mild haemorrhage) of the eyes, nose, mouth / mouth or external genital organs (Stevens-Johnson syndrome, Lyell's syndrome, erythema multiforme ) and sensitivity to light.
Other serious conditions (not known): yellowing of the skin or eyes (severe liver cell damage, jaundice) or fever, rash, enlargement of the kidneys, sometimes with painful urination and back pain (severe kidney inflammation).
Other side effects are:

Uncommon (affects 1 to 10 users in 1,000): Headache; fatigue; diarrhea; malaise, vomiting; bloating and gas discharge; constipation; dry mouth; abdominal pain and discomfort; skin rash; redness of the skin, raised rash; itching; feeling weak, feeling tired or feeling unwell; sleep disturbance.
Rare (affects 1 to 10 users in 10,000): Visual disturbances, such as double vision; hives; joint pains; muscle pain; changes in body weight; increased body temperature; swelling of the limbs (peripheral edema); allergic reactions; depression, breast enlargement men.
Very rare (affects less than 1 user in 10,000): Disorientation.
Not known (frequency can not be estimated from the available data): Hallucinations, confusion (particularly in patients with a history of these symptoms); decreased blood sodium levels.
Adverse reactions identified by blood tests:

Uncommon (affects 1 to 10 users in 1,000): Elevation of liver enzymes;
Rare (affects 1 to 10 users in 10,000): Increase in bilirubin; increased blood fat;
Very rare (affects less than 1 user in 10,000): Decrease in the number of platelets, which may cause bleeding or bruising than usual; a reduction in the number of white blood cells, which may lead to more frequent infections.


If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, tell your doctor or pharmacist.

5. STORAGE OF Nolpaza
Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
Blister pack: Store in the original package in order to protect from moisture.
Container: Keep container tightly closed to protect from moisture.

Shelf life
Do not use Nolpaza after the expiry date which is stated on the pack. The expiration date expires on the last day of that month.
Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of the unnecessary medicine. These measures will help to protect the environment.
6. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
What Nolpaza contains
Each gastro-resistant tablet contains 40 mg pantoprazole (as pantoprazole sodium sesquihydrate).
The other ingredients are mannitol, crospovidone (type B), sodium carbonate, anhydrous, sorbitol (E420), calcium stearate in the tablet core and hypromellose, povidone (K25), titanium dioxide, E171, iron oxide, , propylene glycol, methacrylic acid-methyl acrylate copolymer, sodium lauryl sulfate, polysorbate 80, macrogol 6000 and talc in the film coating.

What Nolpaza looks like and what the package contains
40 mg gastro-resistant tablets are light brownish-yellow, oval, slightly biconvex tablets.

Packaging size:
Boxes of 7, 14, 15, 28, 30, 56, 60, 84, 100, 100 x 1, 112 and 140 gastro-resistant tablets in a blister pack.
Plastic container with 250 gastro-resistant tablets.
Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Related Products
×
×
×
×

Fast delivery

Worldwide

Free advice

×

Free advice

24/7

Best prices

×

Best prices

lowest prices for all medicine

×